Search Our Store
Hats, Headbands, Visors & Beanie's
On The Health Food Side - - - - - - - - - - - - FREE SHIPPING WHEN YOU ORDER + $50.00!!
Services / Private Consultations
Bach Flower Remedies - Emotional Health
Cleanse / Detox & Fiber Formulas
RAW Food / RAW Honey
Healthy Oils & Fats
Protein & Greens
Vitamins / Minerals
Skincare / Cosmetics / Personal Hygiene
Tinctures / Glycerites & Syrups
Sporting Goods/Outdoor Supplies, Knives & Gifts
Concealed Carry Bags
View all items in Essential Oils >>
Palo Santo Essential Oil
Palo santo (Bursera graveolens) comes from the same botanical family (Burseraceae) as frankincense, although it is found in South America rather than the Middle East. Like frankincense, palo santo is known as a spiritual oil, traditionally used by the Incas to purify and cleanse the spirit from negative energies. Even its Spanish name reflects how highly this oil is regarded: Palo santo means "holy wood" or "sacred wood."
How to Use
For topical use, apply 1-2 drops on affected area. For aromatic use, inhale directly as needed or diffuse/humidify for 10-15 minutes daily. Keep in a cool, dark place.
Caution: Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If pregnant or under a doctor's care, consult your physician.
Young Living Therapeutic Grade™ Palo Santo essential oil
Out of Stock
Follow This Site
Create a Website